Site Products
Triangle Table Tennis Division 1 Friday League Standings

Triangle Table Tennis Division 1 Friday League Standings

Posted on

(Courtesy of Alec J Carney / Triangle Table Tennis)
Triangle Table Tennis Division 1 Friday League Standings
In first place we have Stephanie Sun winning $500! In second place, we have Chin-Jung Hsu earning himself $250. Chris Xiao finished in third place and claimed $150. Jace Mellinger inched his way into fourth place on the very last night of play and ran away with $100 with no intention of looking back!

IDNameRatingMatches PlayedMatches WonMatches LostMatch PercentageGame WinGame LossGame Percentage
10Stephanie20716966395.65%2022588.99%
14Chin202470571381.43%1827870.00%
15Chris191263352855.56%12310953.02%
4Jace199560332755.00%12210653.51%
8Sue189958312753.45%11411050.89%
5Jerred194156282850.00%10210848.57%
11Jerry189166323448.48%12813049.61%
3Bowie187459263344.07%9511445.45%
12Moustapha184539172243.59%657446.76%
7Ramesh183753213239.62%8711543.07%
13Misael194956213537.50%9013140.72%
9Brandon193061223936.07%9114139.22%
6Aminu179549133626.53%6212333.51%
2James1726555509.09%5215425.24%

Triangle Table Tennis offers multiple leagues for players in the Triangle area who would like to enjoy friendly competition and practice on a weekly basis. Leagues are a great way to improve your skills, meet other players, and enjoy regular match play.  Triangle Table Tennis’ leagues are organized in one of the following ways:

  • For individual play with a group of other players of similar skill levels or ages, or
  • For individual play with a group of other players who are available at a specific time in the week, or
  • For participating groups from organizations participating in the corporate league, or
  • For middle school or high school teams from schools participating in our School Leagues (during the winter season only).

For more information regarding Leagues, please click here

Latest News

Cellulose Nanofiber: Carbon Speed With An All-Wood Feel

October 28, 2026
(by Logan Rietz) The first CNF blade hit the market at the strangest time possible.  As a result, I… Read More

CITTA Hosts Its Third USATT-Sanctioned Tournament of 2026 with Butterfly Fall Championship

October 28, 2026
(by Coach Di Yu) Apex, North Carolina. Carolina International Table Tennis Academy hosted the 2026 Butterfly CITTA Fall… Read More

Hong Lin – Backhand Loop Underspin to Topspin Transition

October 28, 2026
(by: Bowmar Sports) In the Butterfly Training Tips, Hong Lin is executing a Backhand Loop from underspin, followed… Read More

Super ZLC Blades: Power With Maximum Consistency And Stability

October 27, 2026
(by Logan Rietz) Super ZLC blades are known for being fast and crisp, but their biggest claim to… Read More

Shashin Shodhan Amicus Training Series – Falkenberg

October 27, 2026
(by: Bowmar Sports) In this Amicus Training Series, Shashin Shodhan is demonstrating the Falkenberg Drill https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GvWoZKfBdlI Stay “In The… Read More

Importance of Serve Variety

October 26, 2026
(By Larry Hodges, Member of US Table Tennis Hall of Fame) Many players develop a small but effective… Read More

MLTT Week 4 Preview: The Pros Head to Houston

October 25, 2026
(by Steve Hopkins, photo MLTT) Major League Table Tennis moves to the ULH Event Center in Houston, Texas,… Read More

WAB CLUB FEATURE: Canadian Elite Table Tennis Training Centre

October 25, 2026
(by Steve Hopkins) The Canadian Elite Table Tennis Training Centre (“the Centre” or “Elite”) is a table tennis club… Read More
View All News

Get the latest from Butterfly

Stay “In The Loop” with Butterfly professional table tennis equipment, table tennis news, table tennis technology, tournament results, and We Are Butterfly players, coaches, clubs and more.