Site Products
Triangle Table Tennis Division 1 Friday League Standings

Triangle Table Tennis Division 1 Friday League Standings

Posted on

(Courtesy of Alec J Carney / Triangle Table Tennis)
Triangle Table Tennis Division 1 Friday League Standings
In first place we have Stephanie Sun winning $500! In second place, we have Chin-Jung Hsu earning himself $250. Chris Xiao finished in third place and claimed $150. Jace Mellinger inched his way into fourth place on the very last night of play and ran away with $100 with no intention of looking back!

IDNameRatingMatches PlayedMatches WonMatches LostMatch PercentageGame WinGame LossGame Percentage
10Stephanie20716966395.65%2022588.99%
14Chin202470571381.43%1827870.00%
15Chris191263352855.56%12310953.02%
4Jace199560332755.00%12210653.51%
8Sue189958312753.45%11411050.89%
5Jerred194156282850.00%10210848.57%
11Jerry189166323448.48%12813049.61%
3Bowie187459263344.07%9511445.45%
12Moustapha184539172243.59%657446.76%
7Ramesh183753213239.62%8711543.07%
13Misael194956213537.50%9013140.72%
9Brandon193061223936.07%9114139.22%
6Aminu179549133626.53%6212333.51%
2James1726555509.09%5215425.24%

Triangle Table Tennis offers multiple leagues for players in the Triangle area who would like to enjoy friendly competition and practice on a weekly basis. Leagues are a great way to improve your skills, meet other players, and enjoy regular match play.  Triangle Table Tennis’ leagues are organized in one of the following ways:

  • For individual play with a group of other players of similar skill levels or ages, or
  • For individual play with a group of other players who are available at a specific time in the week, or
  • For participating groups from organizations participating in the corporate league, or
  • For middle school or high school teams from schools participating in our School Leagues (during the winter season only).

For more information regarding Leagues, please click here

Latest News

🎥 Episode 20: Ask The Expert Live With Logan Rietz | ZLC Carbon Blades

October 22, 2026
(by Bowmar Sports) In this episode of Ask The Expert, Butterfly Equipment Specialist Logan Rietz breaks down the… Read More

Rachid El Bou Bou – Forehand Loop Serve Crosscourt

October 21, 2026
(by: Bowmar Sports) In this Butterfly Training Tips, Rachid El Bou Bou is working on Forehand Looping the… Read More

ITTF Americas Update: American Women Win, Men Finish Third in Teams Event

October 20, 2026
(by Steve Hopkins, photo USATT) The ITTF-Americas Championships are underway in Lima, Peru, and if the first three… Read More

Kou Lei – Middle Corners

October 20, 2026
(by: Bowmar Sports) In this Butterfly Training Tips, Kou Lei is working with Butterfly Sponsored Player Kef Noorani,… Read More

The Mental State of a Looper Against a Push

October 19, 2026
(By Larry Hodges, Member of US Table Tennis Hall of Fame) If you are a looper - and… Read More

Xiangjing Zhang – Opening Play Variations

October 19, 2026
(by: Bowmar Sports) In this Butterfly Training Tips, Sean Zhang is executing three types of Opening Play Variations.… Read More

WAB CLUB FEATURE: California Table Tennis

October 18, 2026
(by Steve Hopkins) Nestled in Rosemead, California, at the heart of the San Gabriel Valley near Los Angeles,… Read More

Felix Lebrun Captures a Pair of Titles in Ljubljana

October 18, 2026
(by Steve Hopkins) In 2024, Alexis Lebrun won the last European Championship - this year it was younger… Read More
View All News

Get the latest from Butterfly

Stay “In The Loop” with Butterfly professional table tennis equipment, table tennis news, table tennis technology, tournament results, and We Are Butterfly players, coaches, clubs and more.

/* Constant Contact Universal Code */