SiteProducts
Triangle Table Tennis Division 1 Friday League Standings

Triangle Table Tennis Division 1 Friday League Standings

Posted on

(Courtesy of Alec J Carney / Triangle Table Tennis)
Triangle Table Tennis Division 1 Friday League Standings
In first place we have Stephanie Sun winning $500! In second place, we have Chin-Jung Hsu earning himself $250. Chris Xiao finished in third place and claimed $150. Jace Mellinger inched his way into fourth place on the very last night of play and ran away with $100 with no intention of looking back!

IDNameRatingMatches PlayedMatches WonMatches LostMatch PercentageGame WinGame LossGame Percentage
10Stephanie20716966395.65%2022588.99%
14Chin202470571381.43%1827870.00%
15Chris191263352855.56%12310953.02%
4Jace199560332755.00%12210653.51%
8Sue189958312753.45%11411050.89%
5Jerred194156282850.00%10210848.57%
11Jerry189166323448.48%12813049.61%
3Bowie187459263344.07%9511445.45%
12Moustapha184539172243.59%657446.76%
7Ramesh183753213239.62%8711543.07%
13Misael194956213537.50%9013140.72%
9Brandon193061223936.07%9114139.22%
6Aminu179549133626.53%6212333.51%
2James1726555509.09%5215425.24%

Triangle Table Tennis offers multiple leagues for players in the Triangle area who would like to enjoy friendly competition and practice on a weekly basis. Leagues are a great way to improve your skills, meet other players, and enjoy regular match play.  Triangle Table Tennis’ leagues are organized in one of the following ways:

  • For individual play with a group of other players of similar skill levels or ages, or
  • For individual play with a group of other players who are available at a specific time in the week, or
  • For participating groups from organizations participating in the corporate league, or
  • For middle school or high school teams from schools participating in our School Leagues (during the winter season only).

For more information regarding Leagues, please click here

Latest News

Jonathan Pino – Forehand Pivot & Transition Play

October 13, 2026
(by: Bowmar Sports) In this Butterfly Training Tips, Jonathan Pino is focusing on sequence play that consist of… Read More

Lin Yun-Ju vs Sora Matsushima | MS Final | 2026 ChinaSmash

October 12, 2026
(By Butterfly Americas) A Final You Can't Miss! Sora Matsushima vs. Lin Yun-Ju at China Smash 2026 What… Read More

Where to Place Your Putaways

October 12, 2026
(By Larry Hodges, Member of US Table Tennis Hall of Fame) Where should you put your putaway shots?… Read More

Di Liu – Random Play & Footwork

October 12, 2026
(by: Bowmar Sports) In this Butterfly Training Tips, Di Liu is working Random Play with a focus on… Read More

MLTT Week 3 Recap: Crocs Perfect in Westchester

October 11, 2026
(by Steve Hopkins, photo MLTT) Major League Table Tennis moved to the Westchester Table Tennis Center in Pleasantville,… Read More

WAB CLUB FEATURE: Calgary United Sports Table Tennis Association

October 11, 2026
(by Steve Hopkins) Established in 2002, Calgary United Sports Table Tennis Association (CUSTTA) is Alberta’s largest Table Tennis… Read More

Europe’s Best Converge on Ljubljana

October 11, 2026
(by Steve Hopkins) The 2026 European Championships are underway today at Arena Stožice in Ljubljana, Slovenia.  Over the… Read More

China Smash: Matsushima’s Perfect Week

October 11, 2026
(by Steve Hopkins) Early in the week it was announced that Sora Matsushima was the new World No.… Read More
View All News

Get the latest from Butterfly

Stay “In The Loop” with Butterfly professional table tennis equipment, table tennis news, table tennis technology, tournament results, and We Are Butterfly players, coaches, clubs and more.

/* Constant Contact Universal Code */