ANGEL LUIS NARANJO LOPEZ
Site Products

Sponsored Players


NARANJO LOPEZ, Angel Luis

Country: Puerto Rico

bowmarsports sponsored

 

 

ACHIEVEMENTS

International

  • Individual champion at the U19 2021 Youth Pan American Championship in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
  • Bronze in doubles at the 2021 Youth Pan American Championship with Jabdiel
  • Silver in U17 at the 2021 WTT Contender in Belgrade, Serbia
  • 2021 Guaynabo Open: Junior (U-19) Gold ; Senior Open Gold
  • Safir International in Örebro, Sweden: Under 16 Singles Bronze
  • ITTF Junior & Cadet Open in Örebro, Sweden – Junior Singles Bronze
  • ITTF World Cadet Challenge – Cetniewo, Poland: 5th place in teams (Latin-America) – 7th place in singles – Quarter-finalist in men’s doubles and mixed doubles
  • ITTF World Junior Circuit – Guimaraes, Portugal:Semi-finalist in Cadet Singles
  • 2019 US Open – Fort Worth, Texas: 1st place in Cadet singles
  • 2019 Latin American Cadet Championships: Gold Boys’ Singles, Bronze Boys’ Team and Boys’ Doubles
  • 2019 Pan American Championships: Silver Men’s Team
  • 2019 Sundsvall, Sweden, Regional – GOLD men’s teams, BRONZE, men’s doubles, SILVER Open.
  • 2019 Regional Table Tennis Clubs Tournament, Soderhamn, Sweden, April 6-8, 2019 – GOLD Individual sub 15 and sub 18 and BRONZE sub 21.
  • 2018 US Open Table Tennis, Orlando, FL – GOLD Doubles Men’s Cadet.
  • 2018 Latin American Cadet Championships, San Jose, Costa Rica – BRONZE men’s teams and BRONZE individual.
  • 2018 ITTF World Cadet Challenge –first Boys’ Singles event.
  • 2018 Fourteenth Edition of the Table Tennis World Junior and Youth Circuit, El Salvador, Aug. 15-19 – BRONZE Doubles Men’s Cadet
  • 2017 Latin American Under 11 & Under 13 Championships, Asunción, Paraguay – GOLD men’s doubles and SILVER individual.
  • 2017 Latin American Children’s Championships and ITTF World Cadet Challenge, Ciudad de Guatemala, Guatemala, Aug 8-13 – 1 BRONZE in Men’s Doubles
  • 2017 Thirteenth Edition of the Table Tennis World Junior and Youth Circuit, El Salvador, Aug. 16 – 20 – 3 GOLD Individual Mini-Cadet, Doubles Men’s Cadet, Teams Cadets; 1 SILVER Individual Cadet; 1 BRONZE Individual Youth
  • 2016 Championships Latin American U-11, U-13, Lima, Peru, October 7-11, 2015 – SILVER for Men’s Team and SILVER in Men’s Doubles.
  • 2015 Championships Latin American U-11, U-13, La Habana, Cuba, Oct 26-30, 2016 – GOLD and 2 BRONZE.
  • 2015 JOOLA North American Teams Championships – Division 9: Villalba 1, Washington D.C., November 26-29, 2015
  • 2015 Robopong Broward Table Tennis Open Tournament Ft. Lauderdale, FL September 5-6, 2015
  • 2015 US OPEN, Las Vegas, Nevada, July 6-11, 2015
  • 2015 43RD SAFIR International Tournament, Orebro, Sweden, Feb. 20-22, 2015
  • 2014 – 9no. Table Tennis Caribbean Championships (U-11 Y U-13), Salinas, PR, December – GOLD (2 GOLDs), Men’s Doubles and Men’s Teams with Jabdiel Torres and SILVER Mixed-Doubles with Zulmary Soto
  • 2014 JOOLA North American Teams Championships – Division 10 GOLD: Guaynabo 1, Washington D.C., November 27-30, 2014
  • 2014 Latin American Children’s Championships, Santo Domingo, República Dominicana, Oct., 14-19, 2014 – BRONCE in Men’s Doubles, with Jabdiel Torres.

National

2019 Puerto Rico National Championships:

  • 1st place in Senior (Puertorican Champion)
  • 2nd place in Senior Doubles with Bowmar player Gabriel Pérez

2015

  • GOLD, Puerto Rico National Championships Clase B FPTM
  • GOLD Inter-Scholar Table Tennis Tournament, Department of Education
  • SILVER Olympic Cup U-11
  • GOLD – Puerto Rico Games U-11
  • BRONZE – Trujillo Alto Open U-13
  • BRONZE – Ponce Open Clase B
  • 2015 Guaynabo MVP

2014

  • GOLD – National Championships Clase C
  • GOLD – National Championships U-11
  • GOLD – 1st Regional Cup U-11
  • GOLD – Eliminatoria U-11
  • BRONZE – Naguabo Open U-11
  • SILVER – Olympic Cup U-11

2013

  • GOLD – National Championships U-9
  • GOLD – 3rd Bayamón Open U-9
  • SILVER – Olympic Cup U-9

2012

  • GOLD – Olympic Cup U-9
  • GOLD – 2nd Guayama Open U-9
  • GOLD – 2nd Bayamón Open U-9
  • GOLD – Jayuya Open U-9
  • SILVER – 6th Cayey Open U-9
  • SILVER – Naguabo Open U-9

2011

  • BRONZE – 1st Ponce Open U-8
  • GOLD – 1st Utuado Open U-8
  • 4to Lugar – 1st Bayamón Open U-8
  • BRONZE – 1st Guayama Open U-8
  • BRONZE – 4th Cayey Open U-8

Dignics 09C - Now Available

Get the latest from Butterfly

Stay “In The Loop” with Butterfly professional table tennis equipment, table tennis news, table tennis technology, tournament results, and We Are Butterfly players, coaches, clubs and more.