World Top 20 Table Tennis Ranking

World Top 20 Table Tennis Ranking

JULY 2015

Butterfly Players/Coaches Listed as Bold

ITTF World Men’s Top Twenty

1. MA Long (CHN)

2. XU Xin (CHN)

3. FAN Zhendong (CHN)

4. ZHANG Jike (CHN)

5. MIZUTANI Jun (JPN)

6. OVTCHAROV Dimitrij (GER)

7. BOLL Timo (GER)

8. SAMSONOV Vladimir (BLR)

9. FANG Bo (CHN)

10. FREITAS Marcos (POR)

11. YAN An (CHN)

12. NIWA Koki (JPN)

13. TANG Peng (HKG)

14. CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE)

15. JOO Saehyuk (KOR)

16. GAO Ning (SIN)

17. ZHOU Yu (CHN)

18. WONG Chun Ting (HKG)

19. APOLONIA Tiago (POR)

20. YOSHIMURA Maharu (JPN)

 

ITTF World Men’s Top Twenty

1. DING Ning (CHNv)

2. LIU Shiwen (CHN)

3. LI Xiaoxia (CHN)

4. ZHU Yuling (CHN)

5. ISHIKAWA Kasumi (JPN)

6. FENG Tianwei (SIN)

7. CHEN Meng (CHN)

8. WU Yang (CHN)

9. FUKUHARA Ai (JPN)

10. ITO Mima (JPN)

11. SEO Hyowon (KOR)

12. HAN Ying (GER)

13. DOO Hoi Kem (HKG)

14. YANG Haeun (KOR)

15. LIU Jia (AUT)

16. LI Jiao (NED)

17. SAMARA Elizabeta (ROU)

18. HIRANO Miu (JPN)

19. JEON Jihee (KOR)

20. POTA Georgina (HUN)

 

ITTF World Boys Under 18 (Junior) Top Twenty

1. FAN Zhendong (CHN)

2. HO Kwan Kit (HKG)

3. SAMBE Kohei (JPN)

4. KALLBERG Anton (SWE)

5. OIKAWA Mizuki (JPN)

6. RYUZAKI Tonin (JPN)

7. CASSIN Alexandre (FRA)

8. LIM Jonghoon (KOR)

9. YANG Heng-Wei (TPE)

10. CHO Seungmin (KOR)

11. WEI Shihao (CHN)

11. AKKUZU Can (FRA)

13. TSUBOI Yuma (JPN)

14  SAKANE Shodai (JPN)

15. AFANADOR Brian (PUR)

16. OGATA Ryotaro (JPN)

17. KIZUKURI Yuto (JPN)

18. AN Jaehyun (KOR)

19  NG Pak Nam (HKG)

20. HUNG Ka Tak (HKG)

 

ITTF World Girls Under 18 (Junior) Top Twenty

1. ITO Mima (JPN)

2. HIRANO Miu (JPN)

3. SATO Hitomi (JPN)

4. CHOI Hyojoo (KOR)

5. HAYATA Hina (JPN)

6. KATO Miyu (JPN)

7. HAMAMOTO Yui (JPN)

7. SUN Yingsha (CHN)

9. MORITA Ayane (JPN)

10. ISHIKAWA Rira (JPN)

10. KHETKHUAN Tamolwan (THA)

12. ZHU Chengzhu ^ (HKG)

13. DIACONU Adina (ROU)

14. KIM Jiho (KOR)

15. CHASSELIN Pauline (FRA)

16. SOO Wai Yam Minnie (HKG)

17. CHOI Yelin (KOR)

18. TAKAHASHI Bruna (BRA)

19. QIAN Tianyi (CHN)

20. HUANG Fanzhen (CHN)

 

ITTF World Boys Under 15 (Cadet) Top Twenty

1. PLETEA Cristian (ROU)

2. HARIMOTO Tomokazu (JPN)

3. UDA Yukiya (JPN)

4. JHA Kanak (USA)

5. KANAMITSU Koyo (JPN)

6. BERTRAND Irvin (FRA)

7. TANAKA Yuta (JPN)

8. SIPOS Rares (ROU)

9. WANG Jack (USA)

10. LIN Yun-Ju (TPE)

11. ASAZU Aoto (JPN)

12. KAYAMA Yu (JPN)

13. ABDEL-AZIZ Youssef (EGY)

14. LI Hsin-Yang (TPE)

15. STANKEVICIUS Medardas (LTU)

16. CHO Kijeong (KOR)

17. MOREGARD Truls (SWE)

18  ABDELWAHAB Marwan (EGY)

19  TIO Nicholas (USA)

20. CHIRITA Cristian (MDA)

 

  ITTF World Girls Under 15 (Cadet) Top Twenty

1. ITO Mima (JPN)

2. HIRANO Miu (JPN)

3. HAYATA Hina (JPN)

4. SUN Yingsha (CHN)

5. TAKAHASHI Bruna (BRA)

6. QIAN Tianyi (CHN)

7. HUANG Fanzhen (CHN)

8. DIAZ Adriana (PUR)

9. TAYLAKOVA Maria (RUS)

10. DRAGOMAN Andreea (ROU)

11. KIHARA Miyuu (JPN)

12. TSAI Yu-Chin (TPE)

13. XUE Yuyuan (CHN)

14. KOLISH Anastasia (RUS)

15. AOKI Chika (JPN)

16. KALLBERG Christina (SWE)

17. NAGASAKI Miyu (JPN)

18. MOSTAFAVI Leili (FRA)

19. WANG Crystal (USA)

20. FANG Sih-Han (TPE)

20. SHI Xunyao (CHN) 

North America Notables

MEN's Ranking

58. WANG Eugene (CAN)

318. THERIAULT Pierre-Luc (CAN)

478. THERIEN Xavier (CAN)

179. MADRID Marcos (MEX)

416. URIBE Salvador (MEX)

205. AFANADOR Brian (PUR)

261. GONZALEZ Daniel (PUR)

501. BERRIOS Hector (PUR)

302. WANG Timothy (USA)

399. JHA Kanak (USA)

407. BUTLER Jimmy (USA)

483. WANG Jack (USA)

509. CHEN Ruichao (USA)

518. ZHANG Kai (USA)

563. FENG Yijun (USA)

568. CHEN Keda (USA)

573. LI Grant (USA)

 

 

WOMEN's Ranking

94. ZHANG Lily (USA)

102. ZHANG Mo (CAN)

152. SILVA Yadira (MEX)

179. DIAZ Adriana (PUR)

217. JHA Prachi (USA)

234. LUO Anqi (CAN)

280. GUAN Angela (USA)

324. WANG Crystal (USA)

327. CORDERO Carelyn (PUR)

331. HUGH Judy (USA)

340. JING Wenchan (USA)

344. RIOS Daniely (PUR)

346. DIAZ Melanie (PUR)

385. YUEN Sara (CAN)

402. ZHANG Yanfang (USA)

432. WANG Amy (USA)

488. TRAN Erica (USA)

497. JING Wenting (USA)

500. SERRANO Monica (MEX)

520. SANABRIA Paola (PUR)

525. YANG Grace (USA)

538. MALAVE Nicole (PUR)

539. CUELLAR Jessica (MEX)

561. MADRID Mercedes (MEX)

576. YU Jialing (USA)

582. COTE Alicia (CAN)

595. XIONG Yee Lam Isabelle (CAN)